Holagro Europe, based at Maartstraat 19 1335 AX Almere, is is responsible for the processing of personal, via de website www.holagroeurope.com as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Maartstraat 19

1335 AX Almere

0365253000

www.holagroeurope.com

Personal data that we process

Holagro Europe processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us via the website www.holagroeurope.com. The personal data that we process is the data that you provide to us.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at info@holagroeurope.com and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Holagro Europe processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Answer your question as asked by you via our Contact form

– Inform you about changes to our services and products

Automated decision making

Holagro Europe does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (such as a Holagro Europe employee) being involved.

How long we keep personal data

Holagro Europe saves your personal data until you indicate that they must be removed from our database.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Holagro Europe does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Holagro Europe remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Holagro Europe uses only technical and functional cookies on the website www.holagroeurope.com. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferences. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Holagro Europe and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@holagroeurope.com. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Holagro Europe would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Holagro Europe takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@holagroeurope.com